Privacy policy

Information and request consent for processing of personal data

Notice, pursuant to and for the purposes of Article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 30 June 2003 n. 196 Privacy Policy
In compliance with Legislative Decree no. 30 June 2003 n. 196 (Privacy Consolidation Act), we are hereby providing the necessary information regarding the purposes and methods of processing of personal data and the scope of communication and diffusion, the nature of the data and how it is provided. This document, regarding the privacy policy of personal data the company’s only I who intends to accurately describe how the personal data processing of users and visitors of its website.
To provide a complete service, our site contains links to other websites. The fact that I alone, offers these links does not imply endorsement of the sites themselves, whose quality, content and graphics only me no responsibility whatsoever. Only I shall not be liable with regard to the information obtained by access to linked sites. Therefore the completeness and accuracy of the information are the responsibility of the proprietors of the sites which are accessible to the conditions contained therein, does not warrant the necessary software present on third party websites and does not guarantee quality, in downloading Safety (download) or safety and compatibility with the systems in use.
The guidelines given below are based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 of the European Group for the protection of personal data adopted May 17, 2001 pursuant to Art. 29 of Directive. 95/46 / EC, concerning in particular the collection of personal data on the Internet and is intended to identify the minimum measures to be taken against those involved to ensure the fairness and legality of such practices (pursuant to Articles 6 , 7, 10 and 11 of Directive 95/46 / EC). Just me treats personal information with great care users. By accessing or making use of any of the sites Just me, you also expressly agree to the terms of this privacy policy. If you disagree with any of the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use the sites or not to provide their personal data. Some services may be conditioned on the provision of personal data.
While accessing the site you can therefore distinguish the data from the single user navigation, and data voluntarily provided by the user in relation to certain purposes.

Accommodation and nature of the data

personal and / or identification data for the purposes set out in this privacy policy, “personal data” means any information by which you can be personally identified, and include, but not limited to, the name, the surname , address, landline and mobile phone, email address, etc. The privacy policy of Just me. regulates the processing of the user’s personal data, including by way of example but not limited to, the collection, use, preservation and protection of the information provided and / or collected from the user for the purposes indicated below. Treatment related to web services offered by this site will be processed at the headquarters of the Company that owns the processing and is only handled by employees, contractors or partners of the company I alone in charge of processing, or others charged and occasional only responsible for operations maintenance. No data deriving from web services is communicated or spread.

Made voluntarily by the data

Personal data provided voluntarily by users who interact with the site, giving their personal information to the achievement of certain services (requests for business information, newsletter subscription, send a CV or e-mail, etc.), they are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is strictly necessary for the execution of the service (delivery of material, provision of assistance, etc.).
Specific summary information will be reported or displayed on the website pages dedicated to the requested services, in order to draw the attention of the processing of your personal data.
Apart from the above specified for navigation data, the transfer of personal data of users is optional, although related to the performance of certain services; in these cases, therefore, the failure to provide data could impair or make impossible the provision of the service.

Cookies

Application software may contain “cookie” technology. Cookies are primarily used to facilitate navigation by the user. Cookies may provide information on navigating the site, and allow operation of some services that require identification of the user’s path through different pages of the site. The cookies present in the application software used are anonymous and can not be traced to your personal information. Any access to the portal regardless of the presence of a cookie, records the type of browser (eg. Internet Explorer, Netscape), operating system (eg. Macintosh, Windows), the host and URL of origin of the visitor, in addition to the page requested. The user still has a way to set your browser to be informed when you receive a cookie and decide in this way to eliminate it. More information about cookies can be found on the websites of the supplied browser.

Types of cookies

“Cookies then stand in” for “and” persistent “session, the first once downloaded are then deleted when you close the browser, the latter instead are stored on the user / visitor’s hard drive until they expire. Persistent cookies they are primarily used to facilitate navigation of the site, to understand which sections of the site have generated a number of pages and users and also for the delivery of advertising formats. the session cookies used are intended to speed up the analysis of traffic on the Internet and facilitate user access to services offered by the site, with their use of non-personal data is transmitted it acquired and are not used for user tracking systems. session cookies are mainly used in the process of authentication, authorization and navigation services which are accessed via a recording. ” The First Party Cookie readable only domain, which has created them; The third-party cookies: created from external domains to this site, for example through Google Analytics. The software, used by site and platform, creates a user cookies in order to generate usage statistics. The data generated by this cookie is stored at Google Inc. for the operation of cookies in Google Analytics consult the official documentation provided by Google to the url: http://code.google.com/apis/analytics/docs/concepts/gaConceptsCookies. html

Purpose of the treatment for which consent is given where required (art. 23 Legislative Decree no. 196/03)
data management (company, name, surname, email address, telephone number and address) voluntarily provided by you, concerning:
Requests for information regarding the services of Just me and to be contacted by the same company;
Acquisition of information prior to conclusion of a contract, providing services and offers.

Processing methods – Conservation

The treatment will be carried out automatically and manually, with methods and tools to ensure maximum security and confidentiality, by persons authorized to do so in compliance with the requirements of Art. 31 et seq. Legislative Decree no. 196/03. The data will be kept for a period not exceeding the purposes for which the data were collected and subsequently processed.

Scope of communication and dissemination

Your data, for which the treatment will not be disclosed – unless otherwise authorized through appropriate information – may be communicated to companies contractually bound to Just me abroad within the European Union, in accordance with and within the limits laid down ‘art. 42 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003. The personal data may be transferred abroad to non-EU countries in the framework and in accordance with article 43 and article. 44 letter. b) of Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003 in order to comply with contractual obligations or related purposes. The data may be disclosed to that effect to third parties belonging to the following categories:
Suppliers of services for the management of the information system used by Just me and telecommunications networks (including e-mail and Internet sites management);
individuals and organizations who work with me only to perform the services requested;
service companies for the acquisition, storage and processing of data from documents, or supports supplied and created by customers themselves, involving massive operations related to payments, bills, checks and other securities;
persons performing user support activities;
freelancers, firms or companies providing assistance and advice;
competent authorities for the fulfillment of the law obligations and / or provisions from public bodies, on request.
The subjects belonging to the aforementioned categories perform the function of the data processing manager, or work independently as holders of the data. The list of constantly updated and available at the office of Just me. Any further communication and diffusion will be subject to your explicit consent.

Nature of and refusal

The data marked with a * are required. Failing Only I will be unable to contact her. Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal information to request any information or to request other types of services offered by the Company. You can assert your rights as expressed in art. 7, 8, 9 and 10 of Legislative Decree no. 30 June 2003 n. 196, contacting the owner of the data, our Company in the person of its legal representative or to the controller, listed below, to which you can contact by sending an email to info@jusan.it

Art. 7. Right of access to personal data and other rights

1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning him, though not yet recorded and their communication in intelligible form. 2. You have the right to be informed: a) origin of personal data b) the purposes and methods of treatment; c) the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2; e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents. 3. You have the right to obtain: a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; b) the cancellation, the transformation in anonymous form or the block of data processed in violation of the law, including those whose retention is not necessary in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; c) the attestation that the operations referred to in points a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or distributed, except in the case in which such fulfillment It proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. 4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes; b) the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Changes to Privacy Policy

The owner reserves the right to modify, update, add, or remove portions of this privacy policy at its discretion and at any time. The affected person is obliged to periodically check for any changes to this page. In order to facilitate the examination disclosures include a mention of the date of publication on the site. Your use of the Site following the posting of changes will constitute your acceptance of the same.